2018 Winter Paralympics TV and live stream schedule

News
paras_1920x1080_711747

See below for full live stream and TV listings for the 2018 Winter Paralympics in PyeongChang. All events below can be streamed on NBCOlympics.com (links below) and via the NBC Sports app.

March 9-10

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
6:00 AMOpening CeremonyNBCSN
7:30 PMAlpine Men’s and Women’s DownhillOlympic Channel
8:00 PMBiathlon Men’s 7.5km & Women’s 6km (Sitting)Stream here
9:45 PMBiathlon Men’s 7.5km & Women’s 6km (Standing)Stream here
10:00 PMSled Hockey: Norway vs. ItalyStream here
11:00 PMNBCSN: Biathlon, AlpineNBCSN
12:35 AMWheelchair Curling: USA vs. South KoreaStream here
1:30 AMSled Hockey: South Korea vs. JapanStream here
5:00 AMSled Hockey: Canada vs. SwedenStream here

March 10-11

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
1:00 PMNBC: Day 1 Paralympic CoverageNBC
7:30 PMOlympic Channel: Alpine Men’s & Women’s Super-GOlympic Channel
7:30 PMAlpine Men’s and Women’s Super-GStream here
7:35 PMWheelchair Curling: USA vs. GermanyStream here
8:00 PMCross-Country: Men’s 15km, Women’s 12km (sitting)Stream here
10:00 PMNBCSN: Sled Hockey, Cross-Country, Curling, AlpineNBCSN
10:00 PMSled Hockey: USA vs. JapanNBCSN
1:30 AMSled Hockey: KOR vs. CZEStream here
6:00 AMSled Hockey: CAN vs. ITAStream here
6:35 AMWheelchair Curling: USA vs. SwedenStream here

March 11-12

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
9:00 PMOlympic Channel: Cross-CountryOlympic Channel
9:00 PMCross-Country Men’s 20km & Women’s 15km (Standing/VI)Stream here
9:30 PMSnowboarding Men’s & Women’s Snowboard CrossStream here
11:00 PMSled Hockey: USA vs. Czech Republic (Prelim)Stream here
11:30 PMNBCSN: Snowboarding, Sled Hockey, Cross-CountryNBCSN
1:35 AMWheelchair Curling: Finland vs. USA (Round-Robin)Stream here
2:30 AMSled Hockey: Canada vs. Norway (Prelim)Stream here
6:00 AMSled Hockey: Italy vs. Sweden (Prelim)Stream here
6:35 AMWheelchair Curling: Neutral Paralympic Athletes vs. USA (Round-Robin)Stream here

March 12-13

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
12:00 PMNBCSN: Sled Hockey, Wheelchair CurlingNBCSN
8:30 PMAlpine Men’s and Women’s Combined (Super-G)Stream here
9:00 PMNBCSN: Biathlon, Alpine, Sled HockeyNBCSN
9:00 PMBiathlon Men’s 12.5km & Women’s 10km (Sitting)Stream here
11:00 PMSled Hockey: USA vs. South Korea (Prelim)Stream here
11:30 PMBiathlon Men’s 12.5km & Women’s 10km (Standing)Stream here
1:35 AMWheelchair Curling: USA vs. China (Round-Robin)Stream here
2:00 AMAlpine Men’s and Women’s Combined (Slalom)Stream here
2:30 AMSled Hockey: Norway vs. Sweden (Prelim)Stream here
6:00 AMSled Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Japan (Prelim)Stream here
6:35 AMWheelchair Curling: Canada vs. USA (Round-Robin)Stream here

March 13-14

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
2:00 PMNBCSN: Wheelchair Curling, Sled HockeyNBCSN
8:30 PMOlympic Channel: Wheelchair CurlingOlympic Channel
8:30 PMAlpine Men’s Slalom Run 1Stream here
8:35 PMWheelchair Curling Round Robin, SUI vs. USAStream here
9:00 PMM/W Cross-country Sprint Qualification RoundsStream here
11:00 PMM/W Cross-country Sprint FinalsStream here
12:00 AMNBCSN: Alpine, Cross-CountryNBCSN
1:00 AMAlpine Men’s Slalom Run 2Stream here
1:35 AMWheelchair Curling Round Robin, GBR vs. USAStream here
3:00 AMSled Hockey Playoff 5th-8th Game 1Stream here
7:00 AMSled Hockey Playoff 5th-8th Game 2Stream here

March 14-15

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
2:00 PMNBCSN: Sled Hockey, Wheelchair CurlingNBCSN
8:30 PMAlpine Women’s Slalom Run 1Stream here
8:35 PMWheelchair Curling Round Robin, USA vs. NORStream here
9:00 PMOlympic Channel: Wheelchair CurlingOlympic Channel
11:00 PMSled Hockey Semifinal #1NBCSN
11:30 PMAlpine Women’s Slalom Run 2Stream here
1:00 AMNBCSN: Alpine, Sled HockeyNBCSN
6:35 AMWheelchair Curling Round Robin, USA vs. SVKStream here
7:00 AMSled Hockey Semifinal #2Stream here

March 15-16

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
2:00 PMNBCSN: Sled HockeyNBCSN
8:35 PMWheelchair Curling Tiebreak MatchesStream here
9:00 PMOlympic Channel: Wheelchair CurlingOlympic Channel
9:00 PMBiathlon Men’s 15km, Women’s 12.5km SittingStream here
9:30 PMSnowboarding Men’s, Women’s Banked SlalomStream here
11:00 PMBiathlon Men’s 15km, Women’s 12.5km Standing/VIStream here
1:00 AMNBCSN: Snowboarding, BiathlonNBCSN
2:35 AMWheelchair Curling Semifinal Match #1Stream here
2:35 AMWheelchair Curling Semifinal Match #2Stream here
3:00 AMSled hockey 7th-8th Place Classification GameStream here
7:00 AMSled hockey 5th-6th Place Classification GameStream here

March 16-17

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
7:00 PMNBCSN: Wheelchair Curling, Biathlon, Sled Hockey, moreNBCSN
8:30 PMAlpine Men’s Giant Slalom Run 1Stream here
8:35 PMWheelchair Curling Bronze Medal FinalStream here
9:00 PMCross-Country M 10km, W 7.5km Standing/VIStream here
11:00 PMSled Hockey Bronze Medal FinalStream here
11:40 PMCross-Country M 10km, W 7.5km SittingStream here
1:00 AMAlpine Men’s Giant Slalom Run 2Stream here
2:00 AMOlympic Channel: Wheelchair CurlingOlympic Channel

March 17-18

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
8:30 PMNBCSN: Cross-Country, Sled Hockey, Wheelchair CurlingNBCSN
8:30 PMAlpine Women’s Giant Slalom Run 1Stream here
9:00 PMCross-Country Mixed RelayStream here
10:00 PMCross-country Open RelayStream here
11:00 PMSled Hockey Gold Medal FinalNBCSN
11:30 PMAlpine Women’s Giant Slalom Run 2Stream here
7:00 AMClosing CeremonyStream here

March 18

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
12:00 PMOlympic Channel: Alpine, Cross-CountryOlympic Channel
4:30 PMNBCSN: Sled HockeyNBCSN
11:30 PMClosing CeremonyNBCSN

March 24

*/

Time (ET)EventTV / Stream
1:00 PMParalympics Highlight ShowNBC

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

WAVY Twitter Widget

WAVY Facebook

Trending stories